• Conference Commitee

    Conference Commitee

  • Conference Commitee

    Conference Commitee

  • Conference Commitee

    Conference Commitee

Official Committee for 1st UNIMAS International Nursing Students’ Conference and 10th International Nursing Students’ Forum 2019

 

Patron
Prof Dr. Haji Ahmad Hata bin Rasit (Dean of Faculty of Medicine and Health Sciences)
Advisor
AP Dr Sidiah John Siop
Facilitator
Madam Rose ak Nanju
Madam Chai Li Sze
Organising Chairperson
Stephanie Ang Lee Ming
Deputy Chairperson I
Maxmillan Anak Ahai @ Edward Jahai
Deputy Chairperson II
Nur Hidayah binti Ismail
Secretary
Madam Azylina Gunggu
Afiatul Effhiza binti Zakaria
Assistant Secretary I
Miss Feryante Rintika Belansai
Wan Khadijah binti Wan Azli
Treasurer
Mr Dev Nath Kaushal
Nur Dalila binti Rosila
Assistant Treasurer
Venda Verra binti Robert
Amezah Aqimah binti Omar
Exco Secretariat
  1. Madam Misut binti Paie
  2. Madam Sumastika binti Mos @ Mostafa Mohd Ali
  3. Nurul Najwa Hannani binti Yuslizan (Student Leader)
  4. Azimah binti Saith
  5. Nur Mizan binti Hamzah
  6. Shazwareena binti Ussin@ Hussein
Exco Multimedia & Publicity
  1. Mr. Dunstan Goh Seng Chee
  2. Madam Saloma Pawi
  3. Mr. Azhar bin Abdul Aziz
  4. Tiang Chung Ching (Photographer)
  5. Syamimi binti Muhammad Rawi (Student Leader)
  6. Izzah Azyan binti Bujang
  7. Bernadine Polinus 
Scientific Committee
  1. Miss Jane Buncuan (Leader)
  2. AP Dr. Sidiah John Siop
  3. Dr. Greta Miranda Goh Kim Choo
  4. Dr. Chan Kim Geok
  5. Dr. Rekaya Vincent Balang
  6. Madam Chai Li Sze
Exco Programme Book
  1. Dr. Rekaya Vincent Balang
  2. Mr. Nor Azman bin Hain
  3. Wan Iman Nabila binti Wan A'mran (Student Leader)
  4. Nur  Azlina  binti  Zainuddin
Exco Protocol
  1. Mr. Masle bin Terhim
  2. Madam Dayang Zuraina binti Abang Haji Kashim
  3. Lea Amalina binti Hambalee Yong
  4. Cassandra Joan Roland
  5. Connie Yapp 
Exco Sponsorships & Booth
  1. Madam Rose ak Nanju
  2. Madam Hajah Azeemah binti Ahmad
  3. Nor Awishaira Elini binti Ismail (Student Leader)
  4. Nastasha Jasmin anak Tommy
  5. Ivy Maria Christopher Jim  
Stage Manager
  1. Madam Sengah anak Nawas
  2. Claire anak Dores
  3. Jennifer Cletus 
Floor Manager
  1. Miss Norliza binti Suut
  2. Elsy Azlia binti Tirus 
Exco Food & Beverages
  1. Madam Hajah Saptuyah binti Haji Baki
  2. Madam Natasya Marliana binti Abdul Malik
  3. Vanessa Pasdik (Student Leader)
  4. Nur Hazirah binti Anuar
  5. Stephanie Toh Whee Cheng
Exco Logistics & Technical
  1. Mr. Mohammed Rasheedan bin Ellin
  2. Madam Beatrice anak Andrew Judin
  3. Awg Khairul bin Awang Mohamad
Exco Gifts & Souvenirs
  1. Madam Norlia binti Abdullah Abdul Rahman
  2. Madam Siti Hajar binti Marsidi
  3. Nur Aqilah Najihah binti Jauhari  (Student Leader)
  4. Najah Syafikah binti Zakaria
Exco Transportation & Accomodation
  1. Madam Nur’zubaidah binti Tumbohan
  2. Madam Azizah binti Kassim
  3. Siti Rosumizah binti Mohamed (Student Leader)
  4. Nurul A’tirah binti Zaini
  5. Nur Hafizah binti Yusof
Exco Performance
  1. Madam Ong Mei Fong
  2. Madam Debbie anak Bohan
  3. Ann Gloria Elias (Student Leader)
  4. Sajaratul Aida binti Nasir 
Exco Special Task Unit
  1. Madam Nur Alyana Benjamin binti Abdullah
  2. Madam Lily Lim
  3. Sri Rekshana a/p Ganasan (Student Leader)
  4. Nur Hidayah binti Tony
  5. Amanda Dorod Ronie
Exco First Aid
  1. Madam Aidawati anak Nyowib
  2. Madam Tay Geok Choo
  3. Noor Fadzliana Syazmeera binti Suhaimi (Student Leader)
  4. Normala binti Shafiei

Demo