Official Committee for 11th UNIMAS Regional Nursing Students Conference 2020

     

    Patron
    Prof Dr. Haji Kamarudin bin Kana
    Advisor
    Dr. Rekaya Vincent Balang
    Facilitator
    Madam Chai Li Sze
    Madam Shalin Lee Wan Fei
    Organising Chairperson
    Muhammad Syamil bin Zolpakar
    Deputy Chairperson I
    Syafiiqa binti Parlan
    Deputy Chairperson II
    Sherleana Malubing
    Secretary
    Madam Zurina binti Bidi (Facilitator)
    Madam Hanriatta Ak Amis (Facilitator)
    Hasya Putri Sari binti Amrizal
    Assistant Secretary I
    Nur Syamira binti Zainal Abidin
    Treasurer
    Mr Dev Nath Kausal (Facilitator)
    Farah Najwa binti Azib
    Assistant Treasurer I
    Nurul Fadhlina binti Hidir
    Assistant Treasurer II
    Chai Hin Hui
    Scientific Committee
    1. Dr Chan Kim Geok (Leader)
    2. Dr Greta Miranda Goh Kim Choo
    3. AP Dr. Manfred Mortell
    4. AP Dr. Chan Ching Thon
    Bureau of Secretariat
    1. Mr Nor Azman bin Haini (facilitator)
    2. Madam Sumastika Mos (facilitator)
    3. Madam Azizah binti Kassim (facilitator)
    4. Nur Athirah Balqis binti Kamaruzaman (Student Leader)
    5. Fatimah Az-Zahra binti Mohamed Rasul
    6. Manerah binti Azaman
    7. Uzma Aimunie binti Ramedan
    Bureau of Multimedia & Publicity
    1. Mr Dunstan Goh Seng Chee (facilitator)
    2. Mr Ibi Gibreson Ak Manggie (facilitator)
    3. Majory Jabory Ak Jabut (Student Leader)
    4. Nur Fatini binti Mohd Fuad
    5. Najmin Munirah binti Mohd Yusof
    6. Nur Adam Afiq bin Jamal
    Bureau of Programme Book
    1. Madam Dayang Zuraina (facilitator)
    2. Chong Xin Ying (Student leader)
    3. Faye Borine
    Bureau of Protocol & Diciplines
    1. Mr Maslee Terhim (facilitator)
    2. Madam Aidawati Ak Nyowib (facilitator)
    3. Madam Beatrice Ak Andrew Judin (facilitator)
    4. Lee Chung Hoe (Student Leader)
    5. Intan Baidura Mohd J. Oboi (Floor Manager) 
    6. Goh Jin Wang (Stage Manager) 
    7. Jessica Shelby (Emcee Manager) 
    8. Aquiline Ak Nancy (Venue Conductor)
    Bureau of Sponsorships & Booth
    1. Madam Rose Nanju (facilitator)
    2. Dayang Nurafiqah binti Awang Lokman (student leader)
    3. Nurul Aliya binti Abdullah
    4. Aina Fakhira binti Solamun
    Bureau of Usherettes
    1. Stephanie Ak Tokyo (Student leader)
    2. Naina Sara Paran
    Bureau of International & Liason Officers
    1. Muhammad Fakhrulraazi bin Rajiei
    2. Amy Ak Tubam 
    3. Venissa Vienna Ak Sengga 
    Bureau of Food & Beverages
    1. Madam Hajah Saptuyah binti Haji Baki
    2. Madam Sengah Nawas
    3. Nor Anisa binti Muh Daris (student leader)
    4. Siti Rosiana binti Muhd Shafril
    Bureau of Logistics & Technical
    1. Madam Ong Mei Fong (facilitator)
    2. Nicholson Lorensius (student leader)
    3. Muhammad Hafizul bin Zainal
    4. Ahmad Irsyad bin Mohd Ashuri
    5. Natasyha Racquel Petrus
    Bureau of Gifts & Souvenirs
    1. Madam Saloma Pawi (facilitator)
    2. Madam Norlia Abdullah Abdul Rahman (facilitator)
    3. Nur Syamimi binti Saharuddin (student leader)
    4. Farhanis binti Muhammad Yusoff
    Bureau of Transportation & Accommodation
    1. Madam Nur’ Zubaidah binti Tumbohan (facilitator)
    2. Nur Shahirah binti Mohamed Sidek (student leader)
    3. Clementine bt Jrillus
    4. Muhammad Syahiran bin Mohamad Nasir
    Bureau of Performance
    1. Madam Debbie Borhan (facilitator)
    2. Vanessa Dimah Ak Edward (student leader)
    3. Tiffany John
    Bureau of Special Task Unit
    1. Nurhanis Faezah binti Amanullah (student leader)
    2. Aryane Suwin
    3. Elia Jane Sisih Linsapu
    4. Noraina Najihah binti Zakaria
    Bureau of Pre-Conference Event (Workshop)
    1. Madam Siti Hajar Marsidi (facilitator)
    2. Nurhidaya binti Yusuf (student leader)
    3. Fatin Syazwin binti Sukor
    4. Fejelyen Jumas
    Bureau of First Aid
    1. Madam Surayati binti Tahar (facilitator)
    2. Madam Tay Geok Choo (facilitator)
    3. Nur Syamilah binti Dahban @ Fauzi (student leader)
    4. Hafiqah binti Wasli
    5. Yii Tiu Ling

     

    Organisers

     

     

    In support of

    Site Visitors

    Flag Counter

    RNSC2020 Secretariat

    RNSC 2020 Secretariat
    Faculty of Medicine & Health Sciences
    Universiti Malaysia Sarawak
    94300, Kota Samarahan, Sarawak
    MALAYSIA
    Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

    Sarawak Tour Info

    © RNSC2020| Universiti Malaysia Sarawak (Sarawak)